Is Derma E Very Clear Acne Cleanser, 6 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-150 distearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Salicylic Acid, Purpose: Acne Treatment, Inactive Purified Water (Aqua), Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Cocamidopropylamine Oxide, Peg-150 Distearate, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Lavandula Officinalis (Lavender), Oil, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Salix Alba (White Willow), Bark Extract, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International Or Usda), Decyl Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Check Derma E Very Clear Acne Cleanser, 6 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Derma E Very Clear Acne Cleanser, 6 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Unknown