Is Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Petrolatum, Aqua, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Lanolin, Fermented Paw Paw (Carica Papaya), Behenyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Urea, Cetyl Esters, Carica Papaya Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken With Lemon Balm & Sage
About this product
Unknown · Stick


