Is Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Petrolatum, Aqua, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Lanolin, Fermented Paw Paw (Carica Papaya), Behenyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Urea, Cetyl Esters, Carica Papaya Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken With Lemon Balm & Sage
About this product
Unknown · Stick


