Is DermaVeen Daily Nourish Soap Free Wash 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Stearate, Avena Sativa (Colloidal Oatmeal) Kernel Flour, Sodium PCA, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Sorbic Acid.
Check DermaVeen Daily Nourish Soap Free Wash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DermaVeen Daily Nourish Soap Free Wash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


