Is DeRomo's Tomato Bacon Ranch Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- garlic natural bacon flavor
garlic natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Tomatoes, Cider Vinegar, Distilled White Vinegar, Buttermilk, Salt, Onion, Green Onion, Egg Yolks, Citric Acid, Garlic Natural Bacon Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Crushed Red Peppers, Rosemary Oleoresin, Celery Seed, Oregano
Check DeRomo's Tomato Bacon Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeRomo's Tomato Bacon Ranch Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
DeRomo's Tomato Bacon Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


