Is DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, ALL NATURAL SWEET & STICKY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY PECAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED ONION, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, ONION, GARLIC, FOOD GUMS [ARABIC XANTHAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE], DEXTROSE, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, HONEY, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, PECAN MEAL, BOURBON.
Check DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, ALL NATURAL SWEET & STICKY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, ALL NATURAL SWEET & STICKY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


