Is DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, AUTHENTIC CORN BLACK BEAN RED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, BLACK BEANS, TOMATOES, SWEET RED PEPPERS, MILD GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, CILANTRO, SPICES, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GARLIC AND CITRIC ACID.
Check DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, AUTHENTIC CORN BLACK BEAN RED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, AUTHENTIC CORN BLACK BEAN RED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Jar
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


