Is Desi-licious Kulfi Coco Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTASSIUM, CALCIUM, IRON, MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT MIX (COCONUT POWDER, COCONUT CREAM, DESICCATED COCONUT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LACTASE ENZYME, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOUR. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS DAIRY AND SULPHITES. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT CONTAINS NUTS
Check Desi-licious Kulfi Coco Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desi-licious Kulfi Coco Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


