Is Desi Natural Masala Chaas Premium Yogurt Drink, Masala Chaas Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW-FAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CUMIN POWDER, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND PECTIN), GREEN CHILI POWDER, GINGER POWDER, YOGURT CULTURES, CILANTRO POWDER, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Desi Natural Masala Chaas Premium Yogurt Drink, Masala Chaas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desi Natural Masala Chaas Premium Yogurt Drink, Masala Chaas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade All Natural, Premium Marinara
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


