Is Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Lite Blend (Gmo-free Soy Protein Isolate, Gmo-free & Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Polydextrose, Cocoa (Alkalized), Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Garcinia Cambogia, Green Coffee Berry, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


