Is Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Lite Blend (Gmo-free Soy Protein Isolate, Gmo-free & Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Polydextrose, Cocoa (Alkalized), Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Garcinia Cambogia, Green Coffee Berry, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


