Is Designer Wellness Strawberry Banana Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rbst-free whey protein isolate
rbst-free whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RBST-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BANANA PUREE, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MCT OIL, CITRIC ACID, APPLE PECTIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check Designer Wellness Strawberry Banana Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Wellness Strawberry Banana Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


