Is Designer Wellness Strawberry Banana Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rbst-free whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
rbst-free whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RBST-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BANANA PUREE, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MCT OIL, CITRIC ACID, APPLE PECTIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check Designer Wellness Strawberry Banana Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Wellness Strawberry Banana Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


