Is Designs For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Peach Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- N-acetyl-d-glucosamine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc, L-Glutamine, N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine, Citrus Pectin, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice, Aloe Vera Extract, Slippery Elm, Mucin, Marshmallow, Chamomile Extract, Okra Extract, Cat's Claw, Methylsulfonylmethane, Quercetin, Prune Powder. Other Ingredients: Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Decaffeinated Black Tea.
Check Designs For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Peach Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designs For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Peach Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Lipton Iced Tea Peach Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


