Is Designs For Health Pure Paleo Bone Broth Protein Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- bone broth protein
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bone broth protein (as HydroBEEF), natural flavors, cocoa powder, medium chain triglycerides, stevia leaf extract powder (stevia rebaudiana), silicon dioxide.
Check Designs For Health Pure Paleo Bone Broth Protein Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designs For Health Pure Paleo Bone Broth Protein Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein™ Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


