Is DESSERT DIP, PEPPERMINT BARK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
- pasteurized cultured cream
- cheese culture
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), NONFAT MILK (NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PEPPERMINT BARK (SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA, CANE SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED 40), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, SEA SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, GROUND VANILLA BEANS.
Check DESSERT DIP, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT DIP, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


