Is Dessert Italiano Tiramisu Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk
  • eggs
  • whole liquid eggs

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Reconstituted Skim Milk (water, Skim Milk Powder), Water, Mascarpone - Fresh Cheese (cream, Milk, Lactic Acid), Sponge Cake (wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Eggs, Sugar, Mono- And Di-glyce- Rides, Leavenings (diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Glucose Syrup, Salt), Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Liquid Egg Yolk, Ethyl Alcohol, Marsala Wine, Cocoa Powder, Gelatin (bovine), Lemon Fibre, Instant Coffee, Mono- And Diglycerides, Agar, Coffee Extract. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Dessert Italiano Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep