Is Dessert Italiano Tiramisu Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Reconstituted Skim Milk (water, Skim Milk Powder), Water, Mascarpone - Fresh Cheese (cream, Milk, Lactic Acid), Sponge Cake (wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Eggs, Sugar, Mono- And Di-glyce- Rides, Leavenings (diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Glucose Syrup, Salt), Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Liquid Egg Yolk, Ethyl Alcohol, Marsala Wine, Cocoa Powder, Gelatin (bovine), Lemon Fibre, Instant Coffee, Mono- And Diglycerides, Agar, Coffee Extract. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Dessert Italiano Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep