Is Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- stabilised whipped cream
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk concentrate
- dextrose
- calcium phosphates
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavour Jelly (34%) [water, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates; Plant Extract (black Carrot Concentrate), Flavouring], Custard (32%) (water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring, Colour: Beta Carotene), Stabilised Whipped Cream (17%) (cream (milk), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Alginate; Sugar), Raspberries (12%), Sponge (4.5%) (wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg. Contains Milk, Buttermilk, Wheat. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


