Is Dessert Salad Cranberry Gelebration Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, WALNUTS, CELERY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATES.

Check Dessert Salad Cranberry Gelebration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Cup, Container, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
GelledChunky
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingSalad Taving