Is Dessert Whip, Light Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Glucose-fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk, Natural Flavour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Beta-carotene (Colour)
Check Dessert Whip, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Whip, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dessert Whip, Light is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking


