Is Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CRANBERRY PUREE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCRALOSE (STRAWBERRIES & CREAM AND KEY LIME: 19 mg, BERRY CRUMBLE: 24 mg, LEMON MERINGUE: 21 mg PER 100 g SERVING), PECTIN, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


