Is Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CRANBERRY PUREE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCRALOSE (STRAWBERRIES & CREAM AND KEY LIME: 19 mg, BERRY CRUMBLE: 24 mg, LEMON MERINGUE: 21 mg PER 100 g SERVING), PECTIN, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Dessert Yogurt, Lemon Meringue Parfait/Strawberry Chantilly/Raspberry Cranberry Crumble/Cherry Delight is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


