Is Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- boston cream pie
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrates
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SUCRALOSE (BOSTON CREAM PIE AND STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE: 19 MG, CARAMEL AND CAFE LATTE: 21 MG PER 100 G SERVING), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


