Is DESSERTS, CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Brown Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Carrageenan

Check DESSERTS, CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DESSERTS, CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep