Is Detour Lean Muscle Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- gelatin
- non fat dry milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein isolate
- salt artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- natural flavors
- +3 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Vegetable Glycerine, Dry Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts And Spices), Inulin, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), M&m's Minis (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue I Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax), Organic Peanut Paste Peanut Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Non Fat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Natural Flavors, Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Water, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt Stevia
Check Detour Lean Muscle Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detour Lean Muscle Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Detour Lean Muscle Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


