Is Detox Herbal Kit Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ltd liver detox ka
ltd liver detox ka
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
detox with turmeric turmeric, other origin green tea, ginger, cinnamon, lemon t) ltd liver detox ka, peppermint, dandelion roots, chicory, orange peel, turmeric moringa cleanse moringa, spearmint, ginger, other origin green tea slim tight ginger, peppermint, indian gooseberry, tamarind, rosehip, hibiscus fast digest garcinia, lemongrass, peppermint, ginger, indian sarsapalia ampratea bed time lemongrass, ginger, coriander, other origin green tea net weight: 2,75oz | 78g ( 1,3g x 10 tea bags x 6 pack) keep in a cool, dry place how to make a perfect cup of impra 520500 tedby te foud peny 0008297 fn ovou 66'
Check Detox Herbal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detox Herbal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Unknown


