Is Detwiler's Farm Market Chicken Salad Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Celery, Celery Salt, Mayonnaise, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Honey, Salt, Pepper.
Check Detwiler's Farm Market Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detwiler's Farm Market Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


