Is Detwiler's Farm Market Strawberry Australian Licorice Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Water, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Strawberry Flavored With Other Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt, Colored With Black Carrot Powder, Licorice Extract, Carnauba Wax
Check Detwiler's Farm Market Strawberry Australian Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detwiler's Farm Market Strawberry Australian Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Farm To Market Bread Co. San Francisco Sourdough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


