Is Deutsche Kuche, Classic Crunchy Vital Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flakes, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Kernel), Sesame Seeds, Pure Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dry Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Honey, Natural Flavor

Check Deutsche Kuche, Classic Crunchy Vital Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deutsche Kuche, Classic Crunchy Vital Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast