Is Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (sulfites) Water, Carrots, Onions, Canola Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Skim Milk, Leeks, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Spices (includes Turmeric For Color), Guar Gum, Artificial Flavorings. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg. May Contain Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Fish (pollock, Atlantic Salmon), Crustacean Shellfish (shrimp, Lobster, Crab)
Check Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


