Is Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SOY FLOUR, SALT, HYDROLIZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND/OR CANOLA OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.
Check Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


