Is Devanco Foods Sliced Corned Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, CONTAINS UP TO 10% OF A SOLUTION OF: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Devanco Foods Sliced Corned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devanco Foods Sliced Corned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


