Is Devil dog slice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Flour, Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soy, Palm And Cottonseed Oils, Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Whites, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Potato Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Stearyl Lactylate), Salt, Gum Arabic, Carboxymethylcellulose, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Sorbic Acid And Benzoic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whipped Topping: Water, Vegetable Oil Partially Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Creme Water, Corn Syrup Food Modified, Partially Hydrogenated Soy & Cottonseed Oils, Sorbic Acid & Benzoic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Algin, Polysorbate 60, Glaze Contains: Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Meta-bisulfate, Artificial Flavor, Carageenan Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Molasses, Pectin Yellow 5 & 6, Caramel Color, Fresh Strawberries

Check Devil dog slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee