Is Devil dog slice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable oil partially hydrogenated coconut
vegetable oil partially hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Flour, Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soy, Palm And Cottonseed Oils, Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Whites, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Potato Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Stearyl Lactylate), Salt, Gum Arabic, Carboxymethylcellulose, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Sorbic Acid And Benzoic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whipped Topping: Water, Vegetable Oil Partially Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Creme Water, Corn Syrup Food Modified, Partially Hydrogenated Soy & Cottonseed Oils, Sorbic Acid & Benzoic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Algin, Polysorbate 60, Glaze Contains: Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Meta-bisulfate, Artificial Flavor, Carageenan Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Molasses, Pectin Yellow 5 & 6, Caramel Color, Fresh Strawberries
Check Devil dog slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devil dog slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


