Is Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- hard-cooked egg
- egg white
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hard-cooked Egg, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Water, Sugar, Celery, Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract [color], Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Onions), Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dill Weed, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Eggs And Wheat.
Check Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Where to buy
Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


