Is Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hard-cooked Egg, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Water, Sugar, Celery, Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract [color], Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Onions), Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dill Weed, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Eggs And Wheat.
Check Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Where to buy
Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


