Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG POTATO Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy yet chunky texture, often described as satisfying and well-seasoned. Commonly served as a picnic or barbecue side, it’s praised for convenience and consistent quality; some reviewers note it can be overly assertive in seasoning for personal taste. Suitable for potlucks, casual meals, and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy yet chunky texture, often described as satisfying and well-seasoned. Commonly served as a picnic or barbecue side, it’s praised for convenience and consistent quality; some reviewers note it can be overly assertive in seasoning for personal taste. Suitable for potlucks, casual meals, and gatherings.
Ingredients
POTATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CELERY, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, ONIONS), ONIONS, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DILL WEED, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, RED PEPPER GRANULES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


