Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, HARD COOKED EGGS, SALAD DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CELERY, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), WATER, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR], MINCED ONION), ONION, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DILL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


