Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monoglyceride
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER], PAPRIKA), POTATO GRANULES (DRIED POTATO, MONOGLYCERIDE), SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CELERY, SWEET RELISH, (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL EXTRACT).
Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


