Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CELERY, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR, TURMERIC AND FLAVORING), WHITE VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICES, ANNATTO POWDER.

Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichLunch