Is Deviled Egg Potato Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Natural Mayonnaise [Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice (from concentrate) and Natural Flavors], Eggs, Dill Pickle Relish [Cucumber, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Less than 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors], Polysorbate 80, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Mustard, [Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices], Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard [Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices], Modified Food Starch, Red Peppers, Spices, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Xanthan Gum.

Check Deviled Egg Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.