Is Devondale Moo Chocolate Milk 6x200ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • whole milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole milk, sugar, milk solids, cocoa (0.4%), emulsifier (471), stabilisers (407, 412), flavour (wheat maltodextrin).

Check Devondale Moo Chocolate Milk 6x200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devondale Moo Chocolate Milk 6x200ml is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go