Is Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- rennet
- enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (75%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Rennet, Lipase)), Milk Solids, Water, Food Acid (331), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200), Natural Colours (100,160B).
Check Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


