No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Devondale Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Skim Milk

Check Devondale Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devondale Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? Devondale Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L | Spoonful