No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Devondale Tasty Cheese Block 625g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised milk, starter cultures (milk), salt, non-animal rennet

Check Devondale Tasty Cheese Block 625g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devondale Tasty Cheese Block 625g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Devondale Tasty Cheese Block 625g | Spoonful