Is Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Cream (milk), milk, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 401, 410, 412, 415, 433,471). 35% Milkfat. CONTAINS: Milk, soy. Made in Australia from 99% Australian ingredients Cap Carton E PROUDLY Check Locally Get the latest recycling advice at arl.org.au
Check Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryRichNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


