Is DEVOUR Sharp Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon, 4 oz Package Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- skim milk
- 2% of milk
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- +2 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid , Sodium Alginate, Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract (Color), Enzymes), Seasoning Blend (Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Rendered Bacon Fat, Brown Sugar, Whey, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Fava Beans, Pea Protein, Garlic Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Buttermilk Solids, Spices (Contains Celery), Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Bacon Bits With Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascrobate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavor)
Check DEVOUR Sharp Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon, 4 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVOUR Sharp Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon, 4 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
DEVOUR Sharp Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon, 4 oz Package is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


