Is DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ! (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Blue 1, Red 40
Check DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


