Is DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ! (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Blue 1, Red 40
Check DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Where to buy
DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


